| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993721 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services** for the **Energy Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh**. Specifically, the requirement is for **Sedan vehicles** to be utilized for **2000 kilometers per month**, with **320 hours of operation**, including **outstation travel and 24/7 availability**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993721**, is being issued by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, with the relevant office being the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between **03-09-2026 (5:17 PM)** and **14-09-2026 (6:00 PM)**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **INR 10,000.0** is mandated. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to provide essential transportation services to support the operational needs of the Energy Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services: 2000km Outstation 24/7 Availability..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category