Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services: 2000km Outstation 24/7 Availability

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services: 2000km Outstation 24/7 Availability
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services: 2000km Outstation 24/7 Availability
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) Divisional Office, Bulandshahr, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is for the procurement of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan vehicles, with a stipulated mileage of 2000km per month and 24*7 outstation availability. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992349, is managed by ZO North and has an EMD amount of ₹22,000.0. Bids will be accepted from 1:33 PM on September 3, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 14, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Vidyut..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Operations..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Mahisagar Health Branch 24/7 Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Operations...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Mahisagar Health Branch 24/7 Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category