Mahisagar Health Branch 24/7 Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahisagar Health Branch 24/7 Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960267Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahisagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahisagar Health Branch 24/7 Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960267
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahisagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Mahisagar Health Branch, located at District Panchayat Bhavan, Mahisagar-Lunawada. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960267, is open from 25-08-2026 at 3:43 PM until 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender pertains to the provision of Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles, covering a monthly allocation of 1500 km and 320 hours for outstation travel, operating 24x7. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity seeks qualified service providers to support the operational needs of the Mahisagar District Health Branch through reliable and continuous transportation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805187.pdf
  • Document
    ATCVEHICLE_1c1e2903-cad4-4ec9-85081787652088602_idsp@724.pdf
  • Document
    1787650519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Vidyut..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Operations..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

North Eastern Railway 24x7 Outstation Sedan Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Mahisagar District Health Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 24/7..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Operations...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

North Eastern Railway 24x7 Outstation Sedan Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Mahisagar District Health Outstation Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category