| Tender Title | Outstation Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Vidyut Vitaran Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991674 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991674, is issued by the Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Varanasi, under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Sedan vehicles, with a usage of 1500 km and 720 hours, operating 24*7 on an outstation basis. The tender is dated 03-09-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 03-09-2026 at 12:55 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 86400.0 is required. This opportunity is relevant for organizations operating within the state of Uttar Pradesh and is managed by the Office of the Managing Director.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category