| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988573, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) Project Office located opposite Syndicate Bank Kanya Shala No-2, Jail Road, Surendranagar (address: 363001SSA-Project Office OppSyndicate Bank Kanya ShalaNo-2 Jail Road Surendranagar). The tender is for the provision of "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan 2000 KM Outstation" and will commence accepting bids from 02-09-2026 at 4:12 PM, closing on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹5000.0. This opportunity is relevant for service providers within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Rourkela..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category