| Tender Title | HVAC and Electrical System Maintenance & Installation for Moradabad 400 KV Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987522 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment, specifically focusing on HVAC, Switchyard Electrical Systems, or Installation Services within the 400 KV Sub-Station Division Majhola, Moradabad. The procurement is being conducted by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the purview of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid will be open for submission between 02-09-2026, 1:48 PM, and will close on 12-09-2026, 2:00 PM. The relevant bid number is GEM/2026/B/7987522. The authority responsible for this tender is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, with the tender dated 02-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more
N2 Gas Leakage Repair and NIFPS System Maintenance at 220 KV..read more
220 KV & 132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
33 KV Bay Erection at Gulabbari 132 KV Substation Moradabad..read more
Special M And R Type Ee Q.no. 02 Residence At 400..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category