| Tender Title | 220 KV & 132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment** specifically within the **220 KV and 132 KV Substations Electrical System** or as an **Installation Service Provider**. Issued by the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, under the umbrella of **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)**, this opportunity is managed by the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982215**, opens on **03-09-2026 at 11:16 AM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹8500.0** is required. This tender pertains to services within the **Uttar Pradesh** state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132..read more
220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
N2 Gas Leakage Repair and NIFPS System Maintenance at 220 KV..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category