N2 Gas Leakage Repair and NIFPS System Maintenance at 220 KV Substations Khurja and Jahangirabad

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title N2 Gas Leakage Repair and NIFPS System Maintenance at 220 KV Substations Khurja and Jahangirabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleN2 Gas Leakage Repair and NIFPS System Maintenance at 220 KV Substations Khurja and Jahangirabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)**, an organization under the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, for a critical repair and maintenance service. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7994454**, pertains to the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipments (Version 2)**. Specifically, the scope of work involves **attending to an N2 gas leakage of the NIFPS system** at two vital locations: the **220 KV Substation Khurja** and the **220 KV Substation Jahangirabad**. These substations fall under the operational purview of **ETD Khurja and ETC Greater Noida**, respectively. The tender, dated **03-09-2026**, opens for bidding on **03-09-2026 at 5:11 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The issuing office is the **Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow**. This opportunity represents a crucial need for specialized technical expertise to ensure the continued reliable operation of power transmission infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army N2 Gas Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV YEIDA Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV & 132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Earthing Systems at 220 KV Muradnagar..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army N2 Gas Procurement for Kargil Operations...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV YEIDA Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV & 132 KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Earthing Systems at 220 KV...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category