33 KV Bay Erection at Gulabbari 132 KV Substation Moradabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 KV Bay Erection at Gulabbari 132 KV Substation Moradabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993561Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 KV Bay Erection at Gulabbari 132 KV Substation Moradabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993561
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993561, is being issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), on behalf of the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The tender pertains to services within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category. The core objective of this procurement is the erection of a 33 KV Sitapuri-II Bay at the 132 KV Sub Station Gulabbari, which falls under the jurisdiction of the Electricity Transmission Division II, Moradabad. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 03-09-2026 at 4:01 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical infrastructure development for the power transmission network in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Outgoing Bay At 132 Kv..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Outgoing Bay At 132...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category