Turnkey Used Water Management WSP for Badagaon, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Used Water Management WSP for Badagaon, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_UPJNM_1168323_1Tender Reference Number944 /F-03 /123 dated- 03.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.54 Cr Tender LocationBadagaon , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Used Water Management WSP for Badagaon, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_UPJNM_1168323_1
  • Tender Reference Number944 /F-03 /123 dated- 03.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationBadagaon,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-11 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-13 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Attatched Tender Document

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 944/F-03/123 dated 03.07.2026 and Tender ID 2026_UPJNM_1168323_1, is being invited by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE UP J, on behalf of U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves a "Turn-key" contract for "Used Water Management WSP For Nagar Panchyat Badagaon Distt Jhansi UP under SBM U 2 Programme" located in Badagaon, District Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, with a tendered value of ₹1,53,77,328 and a work period of 540 days. This is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works" and "Sewerage Work WSP" sub-categories. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Tender Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Document (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹3,08,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Construction Division Jhansi, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, FDR, or RTGS. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to the Executive Engineer, Construction Division Jhansi. Key dates for this tender include document download availability from 11th July 2026, 9:00 AM, with the download end date on 16th September 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 11th July 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on 16th September 2026, 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16th September 2026, 5:30 PM, in Jhansi. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 13th July 2026, 3:00 PM, at the Office of SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE UP Jal Nigam Urban Jhansi, located at Pincode 284121. Clarifications can be sought between 11th July 2026, 9:00 AM, and 13th July 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The ePublished Date for this tender is 10th July 2026, 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Construction Circle Up J
AddressOffice Of Superintending Engineer Construction Circle Up Jal Nigam Urban Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02 Nos..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari Mandir..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category