| Tender Title | Hari Mandir Campus Water Reservoir Cleaning and Rejuvenation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_53616_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMB 9011 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Tihu Town , Nalbari , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari Mandir Campus For Sustainable Water Coservation And Water Resource Management Phase I
The Urban Development Department, through the Chairperson/Executive Officer of the Tihu Municipal Board, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Conservation and Water Resource Management Phase I" in Tihu Town. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000, aims to enhance local water resources and promote sustainable water conservation. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Office of the Tihu Municipal Board. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). The bid validity period will be 180 days. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson/executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Tihu Municipal Board |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project..read more
Cleaning Of Reservoir, Static Water Tanks, Storage Tanks And Allied Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 1 And S1, S2 And..read more
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 2 And S1 S2 S3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category