Reservoir and Water Tank Cleaning Services for AGE (I) Nyoma

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reservoir and Water Tank Cleaning Services for AGE (I) Nyoma
Tender ID2026_MES_786573_1Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-16
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReservoir and Water Tank Cleaning Services for AGE (I) Nyoma
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786573_1
  • Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-16
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Reservoir, Static Water Tanks, Storage Tanks And Allied Works Under Age (i) Nyoma.

This tender, reference number 8100/NIT-16, is issued by AGE (I) Nyoma, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the comprehensive cleaning of reservoirs, static water tanks, storage tanks, and associated ancillary tasks within the jurisdiction of AGE (I) Nyoma. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for finance. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) Nyoma at Leh, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, also payable to AGE (I) Nyoma at Leh, is required. The estimated tender value is ₹3,50,000, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Notice of Tender and the Bill of Quantities, which are available for download and submission within the specified critical dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Nyoma
AddressAge (i) Nyoma&#x0d Pin-901313&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing Work..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari Mandir..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, ...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category