| Tender Title | Building Plumbing and Repair Services for Zone I Nyoma | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786586_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8100/NIT-19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.50 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Nyoma , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing Work And Various Misc Repair Of Bldgs For Zone I Under Age(i) Nyoma
This tender, identified by Reference Number 8100/NIT-19 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786586_1, is for the **Repair and replacement of internal water supply, sanitary fittings, plumbing work, and various miscellaneous repairs of buildings for Zone I under AGE(I) Nyoma**. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) Nyoma, located at PIN-901313, C/o 56 APO. This is an open tender process with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹9,50,000, with a bid validity of 60 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) Nyoma at Leh, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,000, also payable to AGE (I) Nyoma at Leh. Key dates for this tender include the document download and e-publication commencing on 27th August 2026, with document download concluding on 17th September 2026. Bid submissions are open from 10th September 2026 and close on 17th September 2026. The bid opening will take place on 19th September 2026 at AGE (I) Nyoma. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Nyoma |
| Address | Age (i) Nyoma
 Pin-901313
 C/o 56 Apo
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block And..read more
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block..read more
Cleaning Of Reservoir, Static Water Tanks, Storage Tanks And Allied Works..read more
Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For Md..read more
Repair To Joinery, Plumbing, Plastering, Tilling Incl Periodical Services Etc To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category