MD Accommodation Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs at GE (West) Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MD Accommodation Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs at GE (West) Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_787639_1Tender Reference Number8012/12087/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMD Accommodation Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs at GE (West) Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787639_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/12087/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For Md Accn Of Zone A At Age B/r-i Under Ge (west) Agra

This tender invites applications for comprehensive repairs to internal water supply, plumbing, and sanitary works for the MD Accommodation of Zone A at AGE B/R-I, located under GE (West) Agra. The Organisation Details indicate this is a Central Government Ministry/Department initiative from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is classified under Civil Works, with an Item Rate contract form. Potential bidders must note the critical dates: documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 18, 2026, 9:00 AM, with a final submission deadline of September 24, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (W) Agra. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Agra. This is an Open Tender requiring two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. Specific documents required for submission include a scanned copy of the firm's application, proof of tender cost (DD/BC for ₹500), MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for unenlisted contractors), Provident Fund code, and GST registration number. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the tender document itself are to be referred to.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md Accn..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Plastering And Other Allied Works For Md...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category