| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Drainage Systems for Gundlakamma Reservoir Project Resettlement Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-27 Dt:24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1098 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 2 And S1 S2 S3 And S4 In Garlapadu Gundlapalli R And R Colony At Gundlapalli Village Maddipadu Mandal Prakasam District
This tender, referenced as 22/2026-27 Dt:24.08.2026, is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, specifically by EEGRP2 Ongole, located in Ongole. The tender seeks bids for "Construction of internal drains Main Road 2 and S1 S2 S3 and S4 in Garlapadu Gundlapalli R and R colony at Gundlapalli village Maddipadu mandal Prakasam district" under the KOR Gundlakamma Reservoir Project. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works," with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Others" and a location of AP. The tender fee is ₹ 1098 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 31010. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The ePublished Date for this tender was August 27, 2026, 03:49 PM, and the document download end date is September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eegrp2 Ongole |
| Address | Ongole |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 1 And S1, S2 And..read more
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 1 And S4 S5 S6..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Providing And Laying Underground Drainage Line For Gp Katewadi Gaon Internal..read more
Lining Repair And Construction Of Balance Works Of Left Main Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category