| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Drains for Kor Gundlakamma Reservoir Project in Prakasam District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20/2026-27 Dt:24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,779 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 1 And S1, S2 And S3 In Garlapadu Gundlapalli R And R Colony At Gundlapalli Village, Maddipadu Mandal, Prakasam District.
This tender, referencing number 20/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, specifically by EEGRP2 Ongole, located in Ongole. The tender pertains to Works, falling under the Civil Works - Others product category, and is titled "KOR Gundlakamma Reservoir Project". The project scope involves the construction of internal drains, specifically Main Road 1 and S1, S2, and S3, within the Garlapadu Gundlapalli R and R colony, situated in Gundlapalli village, Maddipadu mandal, Prakasam district, Andhra Pradesh. Prospective bidders will need to download tender documents, available from 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, from 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30779 are required for participation. The ePublished Date for this tender was 27-Aug-2026 at 03:47 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eegrp2 Ongole |
| Address | Ongole |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 2 And S1 S2 S3..read more
Construction Of Internal Drains Main Road 1 And S4 S5 S6..read more
Construction Of Internal Drains And Storm Water Drains In Ward 14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,26,29,30,31..read more
Deficiency Estimate For Improvements Of Internal Roads And Drains In Pocket..read more
Lining Repair And Construction Of Balance Works Of Left Main Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category