| Tender Title | Edulapuram Municipality Drainage and Storm Water Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E1/EMC/196/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Khammam , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:29 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,85,904 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal Drains And Storm Water Drains In Ward 14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,26,29,30,31 And 32 Wards In Edulapuram Municipality Under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds (2nd Call)
This tender, reference number E1/EMC/196/2026-27 Dt:10.07.2026(2nd call), issued by the Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality, invites bids for the **Construction of Internal Drains and Storm Water Drains** within wards 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 26, 29, 30, 31, and 32 of Edulapuram Municipality. This project is being undertaken as part of the Nagarabhivrudhi funds and represents the second call for this specific tender. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works - Others" product category. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on **31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes on **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions are open from **31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 at 04:15 PM**. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹385,904 are required. The procuring organization is the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, and the tender is being administered by the Edulapuram Municipality, located in Khammam District, Telangana (TS).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Edulapuram Municipality |
| Address | Edulapuram Municipality Khammam Distirct |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm Water..read more
Periyakulam Municipality-general Fund-providing Storm Water Drain At Meenatchiyamman Koil Padithurai Street..read more
Construction Of Drain For Drainage Of Dirty Water, Harpalsar..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category