Harpalsar Dirty Water Drainage Drain Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Harpalsar Dirty Water Drainage Drain Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_593750_1Tender Reference Number11/2026-27/JAISANGSAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationGp Jaisangsar , Churu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHarpalsar Dirty Water Drainage Drain Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593750_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/2026-27/JAISANGSAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationGp Jaisangsar,Churu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain For Drainage Of Dirty Water, Harpalsar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27/JAISANGSAR and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593750_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "Construction of drain for drainage of dirty water, Harpalsar." The work is valued at ₹9,99,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. Bids are to be submitted offline through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (a PDF NIT document of 354.30 KB and Tender Documents of 2158.15 KB) and Cover 2 for Finance (a BOQ in XLS format of 281.00 KB). The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,980, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jaisangsar and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, are also payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jaisangsar, with no exemption allowed. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Jaisangsar. The bid validity period is 90 days. The work is located in GP Jaisangsar with a Pincode of 331403. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak Gram Panchayat Jaisangsar
AddressGram Panchayat Jaisangsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System and Water Source Installation for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System and Water Source Installation for Chhattisgarh...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category