Narela Sector B4 Internal Road and Drain Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Narela Sector B4 Internal Road and Drain Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCD_289872_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr Tender LocationHolambi Kalan , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNarela Sector B4 Internal Road and Drain Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationHolambi Kalan,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,59,030
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deficiency Estimate For Improvements Of Internal Roads And Drains In Pocket 1, Sector B 4 Narela In Ward No3, Holambi Kalan

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its M-I Outer North Zone department, invites sealed bids for a crucial infrastructure development project. This open tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Deficiency estimate for improvements of internal roads and drains in pocket 1, Sector B 4 Narela in ward No3, Holambi Kalan." The project involves extensive civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,71,37,151 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Key submission timelines are critical: the tender document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and both the bid submission and document download conclude on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, which must include a registration copy and an affidavit of not being blacklisted or debarred for non-MCD entities, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,770 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,59,030 is mandatory. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details, including specific tender documents such as the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M-i Outer North Zone
AddressNa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Road And Drain By Pdg Rmc From Parveen..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

C/o Internal Road In Sector -10 Yea. Wc -02..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Satish Yadav To Vijender..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Road And Drain By Pdg Rmc From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

C/o Internal Road In Sector -10 Yea. Wc -02...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Satish Yadav To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category