Road and Drain Improvement in Nangal Thakran, Delhi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Drain Improvement in Nangal Thakran, Delhi
Tender ID2026_MCD_289659_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/20/4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.04 L Tender LocationNangal Thakran , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Drain Improvement in Nangal Thakran, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289659_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/20/4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.04 L
  • Tender LocationNangal Thakran,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,720
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Development Of Road And Drain By Pdg Rmc From Parveen House To Raje House In Qutabgarh Village In Ward No 31n Nangal Thakran In Ac-07 Narela Zone

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its M-I Outer North Zone, is inviting bids for the "Improvement Development of road and drain by pdg RMC from Parveen House to Raje house in Qutabgarh village in ward No 31N Nangal Thakran in AC-07 Narela Zone." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹41,03,910. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The EMD amount required is ₹83,720, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, both payable online. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Registration copy, affidavit of not being blacklisted/debarred, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, to September 9, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M-i Outer North Zone
AddressZonal Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jailal House..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jailal...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category