| Tender Title | Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7814171 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814171, seeks proposals for the Rejuvenation of Water Bodies. The procuring entity is Gautam Buddha University, located in Greater Noida, and the submission window will be open from 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026, to 4:00 PM on September 7, 2026. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative, dated July 21, 2026, falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to contribute to the vital environmental effort of revitalizing water bodies within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari Mandir..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Water Of Proofing Over Head Tank And Miscellaneous Work At University..read more
Digging Wells, Providing Water Supply And Allied Electrical Work At Mangattuparamba..read more
Green Audit At Periyar University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category