| Tender Title | Kannur University Mangattuparamba Campus: Well Construction and Water Supply System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_849421_2 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/KAN/MANG/WELL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mangattuparamba Campus Of Kannur University , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Digging Wells, Providing Water Supply And Allied Electrical Work At Mangattuparamba Campus Of Kannur University
HLL Lifecare Ltd, through its Project Division headed by the Deputy Vice President (Projects) at Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_HLL_849421_2, Tender Reference Number: HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/KAN/MANG/WELL) concerning critical infrastructure development at the Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University. This vital project, falling under the Civil Works - Others category and specifically identified as "Digging Wells and Providing Water Supply at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University under PM-USHA Scheme," requires the successful bidder to undertake the digging of wells, along with the provision of a comprehensive water supply system and associated electrical works. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹50,000, payable as a fixed amount. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee and technical qualifications, including mandatory documents such as valid GST, IT PAN Card, EPF registration certificate, proof of experience via work orders and completion certificates, audited balance sheets for financial turnover, and various forms and declarations as per Part-VI of the tender documents, including an Integrity Pact and Affidavit. The second cover is reserved for the financial bid in the form of an item rate Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from June 2, 2026, at 06:45 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between June 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Thiruvananthapuram. The work is to be completed within a period of 56 days, and the bid validity is set at 365 days. A tender fee of ₹2,950 (including GST) is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President (projects) |
| Address | Project Division, Hll Lifecare Ltd, Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System In The Campus Of Mini..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Ofmedium Velocity Water Based Supression System Inside 750kva..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category