| Tender Title | Medium Velocity Water-Based Suppression System Installation for Transformer Rooms | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SPL_1039814_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPL-202608-0057 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | 11, B.t. Road, Kolkata-700056 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Ofmedium Velocity Water Based Supression System Inside 750kva And 1000 Kva Transformer Room, Alarm Gang With Sprinkler System &#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SPL-202608-0057, is an Open Tender for Goods, issued by the Purchase Committee of SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED. The core requirement is the "SUPPLY And INSTALLATION OF MEDIUM VELOCITY WATER BASED SUPPRESSION SYSTEM INSIDE 750KVA AND 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER ROOM, ALARM GANG WITH SPRINKLER SYSTEM". The estimated Tender Value is ₹12,00,000 and the work is to be completed within 30 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to SARASWATY PRESS LTD in KOLKATA, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT (in .pdf) and BOQ (in .xls), are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 08, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at 11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for the EMD can be made via RTGS/NEFT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purchase Committee |
| Address | 11, B.t. Road, Kolkata-700056 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fixed Clean Agent Gas Fire Suppression System Installation for ITER-INDIA..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category