| Tender Title | Gurugram Mini Secretariat Rainwater Harvesting System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545619_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202657DE8DF5 84BA 4FF7 AF1C B52DB5720631621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.30 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System In The Campus Of Mini Sectt. At Gurugram
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_545619_1 and reference number 202657DE8DF5 84BA 4FF7 AF1C B52DB5720631621BAR, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by CHARANDEEP SINGH from PD - I, Gurgaon. It is an open tender for civil works, focusing on the construction of a rain water harvesting system within the campus of the Mini Secretariat at Gurugram. The estimated tender value is ₹19,30,237, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for technical bid (PDF) and the second for the financial bid (XLS). The EMD amount is ₹38,600, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are also required, payable online. Document download and bid submission will be accepted from September 4, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. Pre-bid meeting details are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category