Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchases

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchases
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182179_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchases
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1182179_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 PILIBHIT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Pilibhit B-pax Bamroli Ltd At Ishapur

This tender is issued by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical services of handling paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season at B-PAX BAMROLI LTD, ISHAPUR, PILIBHIT. This Open Tender process, with a fixed-rate contract form, requires a two-cover submission system, separating Technical and Financial proposals. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 are mandatory for participation. The contract duration is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further detailed technical and financial documentation is available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to MANOJ KUMAR at RM OFFICE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category