| Tender Title | Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1180113_1 | Tender Reference Number | 268/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs Rukhala, District Aligarh
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCF_1180113_1 and Reference Number 268/25.08.2026, is issued by the U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, through the District Manager, PCF, Aligarh. The organisation is a State Government and UT entity. This is an open tender for services, specifically for the handling work related to PADDY PURCHASE for the 2026-27 season and WHEAT PURCHASE for the 2027-28 season at SCS Rukhala in the District of Aligarh. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to UP COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD at Aligarh. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, payable to UP COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD at Aligarh, with no exemption allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PCF Office, Vishnupuri, Aligarh. The period of work is specified as 30 days, and the bid validity is for 120 days. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager, Pcf |
| Address | Vishnupuri, Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category