Industrial Chemical Supply and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill Operations

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Chemical Supply and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Chemical Supply and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986914, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically from their office in Lucknow, for the supply of Facility Management Services. The core of this requirement involves the Lump Sum Based Industrial supply of Manufacturing Chemicals, including Biocides and other consumables, which are to be provided entirely by the selected service provider and included within the overall contract cost. This opportunity pertains to the Kisan Sahakarichini mill located at Sathiaon, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh (Pin Code - 276406). Bids are open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 12:37 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Paint Consumables Supply and Facility Maintenance for Government Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Paint Consumables Supply and Facility Maintenance for Government Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category