| Tender Title | Comprehensive Paint Consumables Supply and Facility Maintenance for Government Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified service provider for comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on the Lump Sum supply of various paint consumables. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990703. The bid submission period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:06 AM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The successful bidder will be responsible for the procurement and provision of diverse paint consumables, with all associated costs to be inclusive within the overall contract price. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the upkeep and operational efficiency of government sugar mills under the federation's purview.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements..read more
Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Production Equipment Supply for Rural Development..read more
Comprehensive Drinking Water Supply Materials and Facility Management for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category