| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Production Equipment Supply for Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984242, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttarakhand, specifically from the Project Director, District Rural Development Agency, Vikas Bhawan, New Tehri, Tehri Garhwal. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:40 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹6000.0. The tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Based contract. The scope of work includes the supply of concrete mixture, along with all necessary consumables which are to be provided by the service provider as part of the contract cost. Additionally, the tender requires the supply of a soap making machine and a shampoo making machine, with all associated consumables also to be provided by the service provider within the contract cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur,..read more
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category