| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943125 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) located at Trombay, Mumbai (PIN 400085), under the purview of the Ministry of State Name. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943125, pertains to Facility Management Services, with a specific emphasis on an "Outcome Based" approach. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 2:05 PM and the Bid End Date of 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000.0 must accompany all submissions. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for comprehensive and results-oriented facility management solutions within the prestigious Bhabha Atomic Research Centre.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur,..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category