| Tender Title | Gautam Budh Nagar Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1182471_1 | Tender Reference Number | 195/PADDY/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gautambudhnagar , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handling Work Of Paddy For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 In District Gautambudhnagar
The U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, through its District Manager located near Adarsh Inter College, Gautam Budh Nagar, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "HANDLING WORK OF PADDY FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 IN DISTRICT GAUTAMBUDHNAGAR". This services-based tender, classified under Miscellaneous Services, requires a lump-sum contract form and will be conducted through a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). The tender reference number is 195/PADDY/2026-27. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, with a bid validity of 30 days, between the bid submission start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM and the bid submission end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender document download period aligns with these dates, commencing on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to UP COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD at Gautam Budh Nagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000, payable to UP COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD at Gautam Budh Nagar, is also required. The bid opening will take place at Gautam Budh Nagar on 11-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. The period of work is anticipated to be 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including an NIT of 4375.39 KB and a BOQ of 35.00 KB, are available for download. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager |
| Address | Near Adarsh Inter College Gautambudhnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category