Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shahjahanpur

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shahjahanpur
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181693_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Shahjahanpur
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181693_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Malika (samiti Bhawan)

This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the comprehensive handling of paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season, specifically for B-PAX LTD MALIKA (SAMITI BHAWAN) in Shahjahanpur. The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender, which falls under the Services category, with a fixed-rate contract form. The work is anticipated to span 365 days, with bids to be submitted in two covers: one for technical evaluation and the other for financial proposals. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, also payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. The tender documents, including technical and financial formats, are available for download, and interested parties are encouraged to review them thoroughly. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This opportunity is presented by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, Regional Office Bareilly, with the tender reference number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 5th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 5th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category