Medical Gas Pipeline System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for SGPGI Lucknow

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Pipeline System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Pipeline System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993845, issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on 03-09-2026, pertains to the critical repair, maintenance, and installation services for the Medical Gas Pipeline System, including the supply of associated accessories, for the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI) in Lucknow. This is being procured under the Hospital Term Rate Contract (TRC) framework (Version 2) and is a crucial service for the operational continuity of the medical facility. The bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 5:18 PM until 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 800,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. The SGPGI, located on Raibareily Road in Lucknow, is the designated office for the execution of this vital service, emphasizing the need for qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the reliable functioning of their medical gas infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline System..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Medical Gas Systems Operation & Maintenance Services at SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Medical Gas Systems Operation & Maintenance Services at SGPIMS...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category