Comprehensive Medical Gas Systems Operation & Maintenance Services at SGPIMS Lucknow

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Medical Gas Systems Operation & Maintenance Services at SGPIMS Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Medical Gas Systems Operation & Maintenance Services at SGPIMS Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993631, is issued by the Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh, through the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences (SGPIMS) Lucknow, located on Raibareily Road, Lucknow. The bid opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:53 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,00,000.00. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital Procurement of Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services of All Medical Gas Plants and Central Medical Gases Pipe Line System Service Provider" category within the Uttar Pradesh ministry/state. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive operational and maintenance services for all medical gas plants and the central medical gases pipeline system at SGPIMS Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline System..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Rehabilitation Equipment at SAINSRC Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Seamless Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Rehabilitation Equipment at SAINSRC Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Seamless Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category