Medical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Hospitals

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973620Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973620
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,23,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the critical "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital Medical Gas Plant System LMO Plant PSA Plants Service Provider" services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7973620, is open for application from 29-08-2026 at 1:12 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹323,000.0. This opportunity, originating from the Noida office, presents a significant chance for qualified service providers to contribute to the vital infrastructure supporting healthcare facilities within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More