| Tender Title | Dhuliaganj CC Road Construction from Guddu Mirza House to Mukhtar Hussain House, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_46 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 46 Cc Road Work From Guddu Mirza House To Mukhtar Hussain House In Dhuliaganj Police Outpost Area
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_46, is for the execution of "46 CC road work from Guddu Mirza house to Mukhtar Hussain house in Dhuliaganj Police Outpost area" within the jurisdiction of AGRA. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a critical infrastructure development initiative by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an Open Tender, with a Form of Contract based on Percentage, and requires bidders to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The EMD for this tender is ₹14,000, and bidders have the option to provide it through BG/ST or claim exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹766, which is non-exemptible. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled immediately after at 12:30 PM on the same day. The downloaded tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for access between September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is also set at 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road From..read more
Construction Of C.c Road And Drain At Ward No. 32 Moh-..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Drain From The
 House Ofaltaf Hussain Dar To
 Astan Shareef..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category