| Tender Title | Rajouri Civil Works: Construction of Protection Wall in Mohalla Mukhtar Hussain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322435_28 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer To Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for Civil Works, specifically for the "P WALL MOHALLA MUKHTAR HUSSAIN W NO 1" project located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,000. This is an open tender requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to MH 0515 at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to MH0515 at the same office. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents and BOQ for comprehensive work descriptions and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Offfice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
46 Cc Road Work From Guddu Mirza House To Mukhtar Hussain..read more
Construction Of Protection Wall From House Of Altaf Hussain Mir To..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category