| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Wall in Mohalla Zaroon Ahmed, Rajouri District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322435_44 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer To Boq
This tender seeks bids for the "CONSTT OF PROTECTION WALL MOHALLA ZAROON AHMED W NO 8" within the Rajouri district, a civil works project valued at ₹1,00,000. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 17, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline being September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable offline to MH0515. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to MH 0515 and submitted via BG/ST or other exemption means. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details regarding specific documentation requirements and tender conditions are available in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated BOQ file (BOQ_1083254.xls). The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Offfice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category