| Tender Title | Rajouri Civil Works: Repair and Renovation at Banibawligharat Old Rajouri Singh Mohalla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321934_35 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Nit
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender seeks bids for civil works, specifically a project titled "REPAIR AT BANIBAWLIGHARAT OLD RAJOURI SINGH MOHALLA WARD NO 5" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process. The first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover will contain Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, and can be paid through various instruments including BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to "Revnue Head". Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bidders should refer to the provided NIT documents for detailed work descriptions and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more
Restoration Of Internal Roads Of Bgsb University Rajouri. (2nd Call)..read more
Replacement Of Roof Sheets Of Temporary Structure Being Used As Gd..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category