| Tender Title | BGSB University Rajouri Internal Road Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323173_2 | Tender Reference Number | e NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 Datrd 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.14 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Internal Roads Of Bgsb University Rajouri. (2nd Call)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323173_2, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Restoration of Internal roads of BGSB University Rajouri. (2nd Call)". The work is valued at ₹12,14,000 and is being invited by the Executive Engineer of PWD RnB Division Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on 02-September-2026 at 02:20 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 08-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-September-2026 at 11:00 AM in Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RnB Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,280 is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer and payable at PWD RnB Division Rajouri. Bidders must submit a scanned copy of their challan and CDR in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The EMD can be provided through various payment instruments including Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Rnb Division Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Restoration Of Main G.i. Pipeline To Feeding Underground Tank From Old..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category