| Tender Title | Road Construction: Main Kakora Kanyal Gali Kallran to Chakli Mohallah, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323106_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, invites open tender applications for Civil Works. The project, valued at ₹3,00,000, involves the construction of a road from Main Kakora Kanyal Gali Kallran to Chakli Mohallah Pyt Kakora Lower, Ward No. 4, Block Panjgrain, Rajouri, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Key submission deadlines include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including scanned CDR and tender fee) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR. Further details regarding the work description, NDA/pre-qualification, and technical evaluation are available in the referenced NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Rdddc2627104037-(construction Of Culvert At Aada Mohallah Aripal And Lane From Main..read more
Construction Of Drain In Nakul Gali From 60ft Road To Ram..read more
Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category