Construction of Foot Path to Jamia Masjid in Kalali, Rajouri

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Foot Path to Jamia Masjid in Kalali, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Foot Path to Jamia Masjid in Kalali, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites sealed bids for the construction of a foot path from Main Road Kalali to Jamia Masjid, Pyt Kalali, Block Manjakote, Rajouri. This open tender for civil works has an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids by 4:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, are available for download from September 4, 2026, starting at 2:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable offline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,000, is also required and must be submitted through specified payment instruments such as Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or CDR. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category