Construction of Protection Wall in Saroola Lower, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall in Saroola Lower, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_129Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall in Saroola Lower, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_129
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is for the execution of Civil Works, specifically the construction of a "P WALL NHO BAG HUSSAIN MOHALLA NAKA CHAMYARAN PYT SAROOLA LOWER W NO 2" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,30,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers for submission. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with CDR accepted as a payment instrument. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along With..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category