Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Bijnor Ward 32

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Bijnor Ward 32
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181914_44Tender Reference Number137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.81 L Tender LocationEo Npp Bijnor , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Bijnor Ward 32
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181914_44
  • Tender Reference Number137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.81 L
  • Tender LocationEo Npp Bijnor,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,48,132
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of C.c Road And Drain At Ward No. 32 Moh- Ladapura Anshik From Gulzar To Naim House ,aslam To Mahtab House ,shafeeq To Guddu House,raees To Sadaqat, Exting Road Bijnor

**Tender for Construction of CC Road and Drain at Ward No. 32, Mohalla Ladapura Anshik, Bijnor** The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the EO NPP BIJNOR, is inviting bids for an Open Tender to undertake the critical construction work of a cement concrete (CC) road and drain at Ward No. 32, Mohalla Ladapura Anshik, Bijnor. This project encompasses improvements along specific segments including from Gulzar to Naim House, Aslam to Mahtab House, Shafeeq to Guddu House, and Raees to Sadaqat, as well as the existing road within Bijnor. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹14,81,324, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,132, equivalent to 10% of the tender value, payable to EO NPP BIJNOR. The contract will be of a Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹766, payable to EO NPP BIJNOR. This tender is a significant opportunity for eligible contractors specializing in Civil Works - Roads to contribute to essential infrastructure development within Bijnor. All bid submissions and document downloads are facilitated online, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EO NPP BIJNOR office. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Npp Bijnor
AddressO/o Eo Npp Bijnor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At&#x0d Banatwalachawl, Ganpatraokadam Road In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Passage And Drainage System At Zaveri Bldg, R.r. Road In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At&#x0d Banatwalachawl, Ganpatraokadam Road...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Passage And Drainage System At Zaveri Bldg, R.r. Road...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category