Rajouri Footpath Construction Project for Village Connectivity

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Footpath Construction Project for Village Connectivity
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_57Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Footpath Construction Project for Village Connectivity
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_57
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is for the construction of a FOOT PATH FROM THE HOUSE OF MANIR HUSSAIN TO MAIN ROAD LEFT OUT PART II, located in Rajouri. The project falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Revenue Head (MH 0515). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are directed to refer to the provided BOQ for detailed work descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Footpath And Footsteps From Bishing Village To Jingong..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic /...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Footpath And Footsteps From Bishing Village To...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category