Footpath Construction and Tiling in Gahi Mohallah, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Footpath Construction and Tiling in Gahi Mohallah, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFootpath Construction and Tiling in Gahi Mohallah, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, designated by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued on 02-09-2026, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works within the Civil Works product category, specifically for the "FOOTPATH WITH TILE WORK AT GAHI MOHALLAH PYT HAYATPURA W. NO 5 BLOCK MANJAKOTE RAJOURI" located in Rajouri. The work is anticipated to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The total tender value is ₹3,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹300. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required NIT documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the aegis of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category