Construction of P Wall at Shahid Yaqoob Pyt Dherari, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of P Wall at Shahid Yaqoob Pyt Dherari, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_9Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of P Wall at Shahid Yaqoob Pyt Dherari, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_9
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is for the construction of a "P WALL NHO SHAHID YAQOOB PYT DHERARI W. NO 5 MOHALLAH DADYAL BLOCK MANJAKOTE RAJOURI" within the Rajouri district. The work falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹2,00,000, with an expected completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, is mandatory. The bidding process will commence on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM for both document downloads and bid submissions. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Please refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for comprehensive work descriptions and all other relevant specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Mohd Ismaail&#x0d Wani To Yaqoob Bhat At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of P Wall And B/path At Girls Madrasa Pyt Sungli..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Mohd Ismaail&#x0d Wani To Yaqoob Bhat...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of P Wall And B/path At Girls Madrasa Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category