Construction of Protection Wall and Boundary Path at Girls Madrasa, Bhaderwah

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall and Boundary Path at Girls Madrasa, Bhaderwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322488_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 91 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall and Boundary Path at Girls Madrasa, Bhaderwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322488_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 91 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,912
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of P Wall And B/path At Girls Madrasa Pyt Sungli Block Bhaderwah (tribal Sector)

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a Protection Wall and Boundary Path at the Girls Madrasa in Pyt Sungli, Block Bhaderwah, falling under the Tribal Sector. This significant civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹2,45,600 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,912, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Potential bidders are required to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as specified in the e-NIT, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an Excel format. The EMD is not exempt, and payment is not allowed in multiple currencies. This tender is specifically for Works within the Civil Works product category, and no provisions for multi-currency payments in the BOQ, item-wise technical evaluation, or two-stage bidding are made. The location of the work is Doda, with a pincode of 182202.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At Amu..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For 300..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category