Hakermulla Drain Construction Project Soibugh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hakermulla Drain Construction Project Soibugh
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_5Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationSoibugh , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHakermulla Drain Construction Project Soibugh
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323324_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationSoibugh,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,350
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Mohd Ismaail&amp#x0d Wani To Yaqoob Bhat At Hakermulla

This tender is for the "Construction of drain from mohd ismaail wani to yaqoob bhat at hakermulla" located in Soibugh, Budgam, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,000. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, part of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids via an open tender process. Key dates include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026, both at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM's office. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% (₹7,350) are applicable. The EMD can be paid through various instruments including fixed deposits, saving certificates, and CDRs. The tender requires a single cover submission containing documents as per ENIT, EMD and Treasury Challan, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd&#x0d Ramzan Khan To House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf&#x0d Bhat To Preg Kull..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Ground Of Baba Ali Sahib&#x0d And Fencing Of Eidgah..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At Wahbpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Imp Of Road From Gani Malik And Others&#x0d With Protection Wall..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd&#x0d Ramzan Khan To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf&#x0d Bhat To Preg...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Ground Of Baba Ali Sahib&#x0d And Fencing Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Imp Of Road From Gani Malik And Others&#x0d With Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category