| Tender Title | Hanjipora Soibugh Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323324_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Soibugh , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd&#x0d Ramzan Khan To House Of Habibullah&#x0d Beigh Via Gh Mohd Khan At Hanjipora&#x0d Soibugh A
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, solicits bids for the "Construction of drain from house of Mohd Ramzan Khan to house of Habibullah Beigh via Gh Mohd Khan at Hanjipora Soibugh A". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,000, with a stipulated period of work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹7,400, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable payment instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The tender documents include the NIT document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in excel format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From House Of Rouf
 Bhat To Preg Kull..read more
Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At Wahbpora..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Imp Of Road From Gani Malik And Others
 With Protection Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category